After a turnover of 5 000 AZN with ABB Miles Premium within 90 days, 2 000 "Welcome Mile" are transferred to the Miles account.1
5% is calculated annually on the card balance and transferred to the card account at the end of the month.2
Miles for non-cash transactions are calculated as 1.5 Miles in domestic and 1.8 miles in cross-border transactions.3
Discounts, various privileges and other offers with Chatbot Concierge. 2 GB of free roaming internet is given as a gift from Azercell. Log in to the VISA chatbot to take advantage of the offer.
Opportunity to use Fast Track service at the airports of Turkey, Republic of Cyprus, Italy, Spain and other countries 4 times a year.
Free transfer from / to Baku Heydar Aliyev International Airport (GYD) within Baku and the Absheron Peninsula for 4 times a year. Order through Visa Concierge chatbot.4
A range of services and insurance opportunities offered by VISA. 4 free Lounge Key passes. Sign up.5
Four annual complimentary visits to the Premium Lounge at Heydar Aliyev International Airport.
Four annual complimentary uses of the convenient transfer service at Istanbul airports.
Four free passes per year provided by Salam Gold (Fast Line) service.
Discover the world with Avis car rental and get 35% off the standard price.
Get access to offers in restaurants, shopping, hotels, entertainment and other categories with special Visa offers and bonus packages.
Azercell offers 2 GB of complimentary roaming internet, which you can enjoy up to 4 times a year. Access the VISA chatbot to claim this offer.6
4 times a year, get a discount from the "Sağlam Ailə" Medical Center based on your age. For Visa cardholders living in Baku, Ganja, or Sumgait, 4 free Vitamin D tests per year are available. Book services through Visa Concierge.7
1The maximum number of miles that can be earned by 1 ABB Miles Premium card in 1 month is 180 000. "Welcome miles" are calculated regardless of the miles limit.
2Interest on the card balance is calculated if the maximum amount is up to 10 000 AZN and only on AZN currency cards. There is no minimum balance requirement. The interest amount is added to the card's mile balance in mile equivalent on the first business day of each month.
3Miles are not charged for utilities, mobile network bills, tax/custom, governmental, insurance and loan payments, payments of financial institutions, KartTransfer, Unique cash and Quasi cash transactions.
4The offer is valid until 31.05.2024.
5Lounge Key is an international program that provides easy and quick access to more than 850 lounges at airports around the world.
6The promotion is valid until March 31, 2024.
7For example, if you are 26 years old, your discount will be 26% of the total amount.
Withdrawing cash from ATMs and POS terminals of ABB Up to 15 000 AZN free, from 15 000 AZN   1% (min. AZN/USD/EUR 1) per month
Funds transfer in Azerbaijan (minimum amount 10 AZN or its equivalent, maximum 1 000 AZN) by "Cash by Code" 0.15% (min. AZN/USD/EUR 0.5)
Transfer to other domestic cards via ABB mobile (CardTransfer) 0.5% (min. AZN/USD/EUR/GBP 1)