C/a:                      AZ03NABZ01350100000000002944
S/a:                      AZ12IBAZ34501019440000100100   AZN
S/a:                      AZ33IBAZ34511018400000100100   USD
Participation fees are non-refundable under any circumstances.
A set of basic conditions, written in the Azerbaijani language, will be available to participants at 67 Nizami Street, (Coordinator: Ulkar Alakbarli, telephone number: 012 4930091 ext. 8220, e-mail address: Nasimi district, Baku.
Documents to be submitted for participation in the tender:
• written application for participation in the tender (bid);
• bank document on payment of the tender fee;
• tender offer (must be valid for at least 30 (thirty) banking days from the date of opening of tender envelopes (06 April 2024) (i.e. no later than 23 May 2024);
• A bank guarantee in the amount of 1 (one) percent of the tender offer value (including VAT) (must be at least 30 banking days beyond the last day of the tender offer validity period (i.e., must be valid until at least 10 July 2024));
• Certificate of the relevant tax authority on the absence of overdue obligations of the debtor on taxes and other obligatory payments in the Republic of Azerbaijan;
• a copy of the financial report on the applicant's activities for the last year approved by the tax authorities;
• a bank statement of the applicant's financial position for the last year;
• Applicant's full name, legal status, statutes, country and bank details;
• other documents at the discretion of the applicant;
• If the applicant is a non-resident, to establish the tax residence of the applicant, a document (certificate) confirming their tax residency shall be submitted.
The documents shall be prepared in the Azerbaijani language, in 2 copies (original and photocopy) (tender offers in foreign languages should be translated into Azerbaijani language).
In order to participate in the tender, bidders must submit the above documents (except for the tender offer and the bank guarantee) by 17:00 on 01 April 2024, and the tender offer and the bank guarantee in sealed manner and in double-layered envelopes by 17:00 on 05 April 2024 to the address No. 67, Nizami Street, Nasimi District, Baku City.
Envelopes submitted later than the indicated deadline will be returned unopened.
The Bidders' Offers will be opened on 06 April 2024 at 16:15 at the address No. 67 Nizami Street, Nasimi District, Baku.
Only authorised representatives of the bidders are allowed to participate. Participating representatives must present a document confirming their authorisation (power of attorney).